NEWS
Round 13 Results
20/07/2019 
Football
Seniors
Wallan 6.9.45 Def by Rupo 6.16.64
Reserves
Wallan 8.11.59 Def Rupo 4.5.29
Under 19.5`s
Wallan 3.6.24 Def by Rupo 4.13.37
Club 18`s
Wallan def Caroline Springs

Women`s Football
Wallan V Hurstbridge Sun 21st @ Wallan

Netball
A Grade
Wallan 26 Def by Rupo 41
B Grade
Wallan 17 Def by Rupo 33
C Grade
Wallan 22 Def by Rupo 29
19`s
Wallan 6 Def by Rupo 26

Join a Good sposts club
11-03-2019 

Wallan Football & Netball Club facebook group
09-03-2018 



Click on the aboe links and ask how to join our closed WFNC Facebook group & Team app

2017 Major & Gold Club Sponsors
2017 













 












19-10-2010 

Links
29-11-2008 











Archive
 
 Wallan Football and Netball Club Honour board

 

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Coach

Best & Fairest

1958

V. LEITH

G. BROWNBILL

G. BROWNBILL

J.B. LAFFAN

D. DANNS

1959

V. LEITH

G. BROWNBILL

G. BROWNBILL

J.B. LAFFAN

K. HIGGINS

1960

V. LEITH

G. BROWNBILL

G. BROWNBILL

J.B. LAFFAN

K. HIGGINS

1961

F. CUMMANE

G. BROWNBILL

G. BROWNBILL

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

1962

F. CUMMANE

G. BROWNBILL

G. BROWNBILL

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

1963

I. PARSONS

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

JOHN COUSTLEY

1964

D. ALLEN

JOHN COUSTLEY

JIM COUSTLEY

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

1965

I. PARSONS

I. HAMMOND

I. HAMMOND

R.B. ROBSON

A. JACOVOU

1966

I. PARSONS

JIM COUSTLEY

JIM COUSTLEY

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

1967

I. PARSONS

P. TANNOCK

R.B. ROBSON

R.B. ROBSON

P. McDONNELL

1968

N. ANDERSON

B. PAGE

B. PAGE

P. McDONNELL

R.B. ROBSON

1969

N. ANDERSON

B. PAGE

B. PAGE

B. TEESE

LES. BENJAMIN

1970

I. PARSONS

B. PAGE

B. PAGE

B. TEESE

LES. BENJAMIN

1971

R.B. ROBSON

B. PAGE

B. PAGE

R.B. ROBSON

LES. BENJAMIN

1972

W. HARD

B. PAGE

D. SHOWELL

P. HAND

G. WOOD

1973

J. VALLENCE

M. HARDS

D. SHOWELL

P. HAND

G. WOOD

1974

J. VALLENCE

M. HARDS

B. PAGE

LES BENJAMIN

LES. BENJAMIN

1975

JOHN COUSTLEY

A. VIDAL

A. VIDAL

L. HIGH

LES. BENJAMIN

1976

JOHN COUSTLEY

A. VIDAL

A. VIDAL

IAN BENJAMIN

A. CLEVER

1977

JOHN COUSTLEY

A. VIDAL

G. HIBBARD

IAN BENJAMIN

LES. BENJAMIN

1978

JOHN COUSTLEY

R. LINTON

G. HIBBARD

IAN BENJAMIN

K. HARDS

1979

JOHN COUSTLEY

R. LINTON

G. HIBBARD

J. LANGBORNE

IAN. BENJAMIN

1980

JOHN COUSTLEY

R. LINTON

R. COUSTLEY

G. CHURCH

IAN. BENJAMIN

1981

N. BROOMFIELD

T. CHURCHILL

LES BENJAMIN

J. ROJO

J. ROJO

1982

N. BROOMFIELD

LES BENJAMIN

JIM. COUSTLEY

IAN BENJAMIN

IAN. BENJAMIN

1983

N. BROOMFIELD

Mrs L.PERRY

JIM. COUSTLEY

IAN BENJAMIN

R. STRAUFFER

1984

A. WILLIAMS

N. BROOMFIELD

JIM. COUSTLEY

J. LANGBORNE

IAN. BENJAMIN

1985

A. WILLIAMS

Mrs J.ATKINSON

M. HARDS

J. LANGBORNE

J.W. ATKINSON

1986

IAN BENJAMIN

Mrs J.ATKINSON

Mrs D. HUY

J. LANGBORNE

P.LEE

1987

B. RYAN

N. BROOMFIELD

W. NEWELL

R. PAYNE

P. CLEVE

1988

B. RYAN

N. BROOMFIELD

W. NEWELL

R. PAYNE

D. HARRINGTON

1989

R. EVANS

G. BROOMFIELD

A. PANNUZZO

C. STEBBING

B. RIST

D. HARRINGTON

1990

W. NEWELL

I. JONES

C. STEBBING

G. CAMERON

D. HARRINGTON

1991

N. LANGORNE

S. MANCHESTER

K. LANGBORNE

P. CLEVE

P. CLEVE

1992

N. LANGORNE

I. JONES

K. LANGBORNE

P. CLEVE

D. ISAACS

1993

N. LANGORNE

I. JONES

K. LANGBORNE

P. CLEVE

D. FITZPATERICK

1994

G. BRUCE

C. BASS

K. LANGBORNE

R. MUSGROVE

C.BASS

R. MILLAR

R. MILLAR

1995

G. BRUCE

C. BASS

J. O`KEEFE

B. NOLAN

R. MILLAR

1996

N. LANGORNE

C. BASS

K. LANGBORNE

R. WRIGHT

J. McGRATH

1997

B. NOBLE

P. NOBLE

K. LANGBORNE

M. PEDERSEN

A. BENJAMIN

1998

B. RYAN

C. BASS

E. STAUFFER

M. PEDERSEN

G. LANGBORNE

H. LANGBORNE

1999

I. TAYLOR

B. RYAN

L. FRAMPTON

R. FOWLER

D. FITZPATERICK

2000

I. TAYLOR

B. RYAN

R. MAY

R. FOWLER

D. FITZPATERICK

2001

I. TAYLOR

J. BRUCE

I. TAYLOR

M. WALKER

B. SPENCER

2002

I. TAYLOR

C. BASS

J. BRUCE

L. PENDRICK

H. AYRES

2003

I. TAYLOR

C. BASS

J. BRUCE

L. PENDRICK

C. COLEMAN

2004

S. GEORGE

C. BASS

J. BRUCE

D. SLEETH

C. MAES

2005

S. GEORGE

 

J. BRUCE

D. SLEETH

B. WHITEWAY

2006

N. LANGBORNE

C. BASS

J. BRUCE

D. SLEETH

G. METHURST

2007

N. LANGBORNE

C. BASS

A. VIDAL

C. WATSON

B. WHITEWAY

2008

N. LANGBORNE

B. WHITEWAY

K. LANGBORNE

M. PEDERSEN

B. WHITEWAY

2009

N. LANGBORNE

A. ASTBURY

P. BROBEN

M. PEDERSEN

B. FITZGERALD

2010

M. WHITESIDE

A. ASTBURY

P. BROBEN

M. PEDERSEN

S. JACOBS

2011

M. WHITESIDE

M. THOMAS

P. BROBEN

S. GILCHRIST

J. COLLISS

2012

M. WHITESIDE

B. COLLINS

P. BROBEN

S. GILCHRIST

B. HOLMES

2013

B. COLLINS

P. CURTAIN

P. BROBEN

T. FROST

J. COLLISS

2014

S. SHEPHARD

B. COLLINS

B. COLLINS

T. FROST

L. IRONS

2015

S. SHEPHARD

B. COLLINS

A. SHEPHARD

T. FROST

B. HANSON

2016

S. SHEPHARD

B. COLLINS

A. SHEPHARD

D. NOLAN

A. SALADINO

2017

S. SHEPHARD

K. BIRCH

J. WOOD

D. NOLAN

J. DAVIES

2018

S. SHEPHARD

H. MAHONEY

J. WOOD

D. NOLAN

J. DAVIES

2019

S. SHEPHARD

H. MAHONEY

J. WOOD

D. NOLAN