NEWS
Round 5 Results
11/05/2019 
Football
Seniors
Riddell 21.12.138 Def Wallan 9.8.62
Reserves
Riddell 7.2.44 Def by Wallan 12.11.83
Under 19.5`s
Riddell 8.12.60 Def Wallan 5.7.42
Club 18`s
Yarraville 4.9.33 Def by Wallan 8.6.54

Women`s Football
Wallan V Laurimar Play Sunday

Netball
A grade
Riddell 47 Def by Wallan 50
B grade
Riddell 21 Def by Wallan 41
C Grade
Riddell 24 Def by Wallan 28
19`s
Riddell 27 Def by Wallan 34

Join a Good sposts club
11-03-2019 

Wallan Football & Netball Club facebook group
09-03-2018 



Click on the aboe links and ask how to join our closed WFNC Facebook group & Team app

2017 Major & Gold Club Sponsors
2017 













 












19-10-2010 

Links
29-11-2008 











Archive
 
Club Contacts

 

Position

 

Name  

 

Phone

 

 

E-Mail

President

Steve Shephard

Ph: 0407 411 148

E-Mail : stephen@stanfred.com.au

Senior Vice President

Neal Langborne

Ph: 0418 569 953

E-Mail : neallangborne@msn.com

Secretary

Helen Mahoney

 

E-Mail : hmahoney@activ8.net.au

Treasurer

Jenni Wood

Ph: 0438 411 147

E-Mail : jenni.wood@westnet.com.au

Junior Vice President/

Junior Co-Ordinator

Nadine Christall

Ph: 0415 299 445

E-Mail : nadinechristall@gmail.com

Football & Netball Contracts

& development Manager

Neal Langborne

Ph: 0418 569 953

E-Mail : neallangborne@msn.com

Sponsorship Manager 

Phil Curtain
Ph:0417413 363
E-Mail: phil@hpnsales.com.au  

Assistant Treasurer

Joeline Shephard

 

 

Football Manager

Andy Asbury

 

 

Football Manager

Nadine Christall

Ph: 0415 299 445

E-Mail : jenni.wood@westnet.com.au

Football Manager

Helen Mahoney

 

E-Mail : hmahoney@activ8.net.au

Netball Co-ordinator  

Raelene Draper 

 

 

Apparel Manager

Nadine Christall

Ph:0415 299 445

E-Mail : nadinechristall@gmail.com  

Canteen Manager

Katelyn Brockwell

 

E-mail : Brockwell.katelyn.r@edumail.vic.gov.au

Bar Manager

Craig Mahoney

 

E-mail: craig.mahoney@apa.com.au 

General Committee

Brad Regan

 

 

General Committee

Rob Timmins

 

 

General Committee

Adam Birch

 

 

General Committee

Mark Wood

 

 

General Committee

Alysha Shephard

 

 

General Committee

Steve Hamilton

 

 

General Committee

Alan Vidal

 

 

General Committee